End of Report

District Race 25 November 2017

Abbotsford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25-Nov-2017 21:14:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 121

Total Riders = 98

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
3rd 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 6th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 7th 4th - 13 4th 5th 4th
32 ACTION BMX BC Georgina CEJALVO 8th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
H Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
85 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARE 5th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
227 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Ryder CONNELLY DNS - 7# 2nd 4th 1st
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL - - 13 2nd 3rd CR:8
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN
Monster Bike Supply
- - 14 6th 4th 4th
834 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BELL
(200 101 01)
- - 16 5th 6th 5th
Y RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO - - 18 5th 5th CR:8
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN - - ## 6th CR:7 DNS

Open 13 & Under (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jackson GOLDSTONE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
T RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
47 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Spencer MARTEL 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE 4th - 6 4th 1st 1st
624 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 5th - 12 2nd 7th 3rd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
6th - 12 1st 8th 3rd
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD 7th - 10 6th 2nd 2nd
Z ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
BC6 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Raymond RUDERT - 14 5th 5th 4th
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER - 15 5th 5th 5th
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
- 15 3rd 6th 6th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY - 16 6th 3rd 7th
V ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER - 17 7th 4th 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL - 20 7th 6th 7th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON - 23 8th 7th 8th
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
- 24 8th 8th 8th

Open 14 & Over (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2nd - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
D ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
90 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cameron DUNHAM 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
5th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
214 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR 6th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
B RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
8th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN - 13 4th 5th 4th
709 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isla HUTTON - 13 3rd 5th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN - 17 5th 6th 6th

Open Girls (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
3 9 3rd 1st 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 14 5th 5th 4th

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
129 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
136 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Stella CONNELLY
(200 101 01)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rayleigh PARE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Decker SUTHERLAND 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
0 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rhys REIMER 3 9 2nd 2nd CR:5

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
80 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Summer RICKARD (BW7.N) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
53 Club Unknown ? Holden WESSON 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
298 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Calla ALISCH (BW7.N)
(200 201 01)
3 6 1st 2nd 3rd
30 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley BORDON
(201 101 30)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM5.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN (BM5.I)
Monster Bike Supply
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
131 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
64 ACTION BMX BC Caleb DEACON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
507 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARK 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC
(201 001 22)
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
71 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wesley DARLING 5 16 5th 6th 5th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Boston REIMER 6 16 6th 4th 6th
38 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grayson ROBERTS 7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 2 6 1st 1st 4th
85 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley STEVENS 4 11 6th 4th 1st
Y RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 5 15 5th 5th 5th
21 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason SUTHERLAND 6 16 4th 6th 6th
834 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BELL
(200 101 01)
7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
H Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
71 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Owen NICHOLS (BM8.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cole BORDON
(200 121 21)
- ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
118 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON (BM8.I)
(200 210 10)
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
227 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Ryder CONNELLY 4 13 4th 3rd CR:6

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
V ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cohen DUNCAN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
142 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jonah RICKARD 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Spencer MARTEL (BM10.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC6 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Raymond RUDERT (BM10.E) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD 4 12 4th 4th 4th
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack KNIGHT 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD (BM13.I) 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 3 10 2nd 4th 4th
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH (BM12.I)
Dirt Demonz
4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER (BM11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Emily KNIGHT (BW13.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Devin BASARABA (BM11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Open Mens Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st
99 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dean NICHOLS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
GHP Canada
3 13 3rd 3rd 7th
27 Club Unknown ? Richard HUMPHRIES 4 14 5th 6th 3rd
30 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO 5 15 4th 7th 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
GHP Canada
6 15 6th 4th 5th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING 7 18 7th 5th 6th

Open Ladies Cruiser (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Miriam BAILEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
18 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON
(197 904 10)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
GHP Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report