End of Report

District Race 24 November 2017

Abbotsford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24-Nov-2017 20:41:08

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 74

Total Riders = 57

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 2nd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason WILES 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
R ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON REL+2 - 7 4th 1st 2nd
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK - 13 4th 4th 5th
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN - 14 5th 5th 4th

Open 13 & Under (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE 1st - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
I RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 4th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
Z ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 7th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 8th - 10 4th 1st 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL - 11 2nd 5th 4th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON - 15 5th 5th 5th

Open 14 & Over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jayden SHELDRAKE 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
90 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cameron DUNHAM 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (OpenM)
GHP Canada
4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (OpenM)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 14 4th 5th 5th
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK 6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Judah DYCK
(200 101 01)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
71 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Owen NICHOLS 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN (BW9.N) 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC (BM7.N)
(201 001 22)
5 13 3rd 5th 5th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN (BM7.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
21 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason SUTHERLAND 5 16 5th 5th 6th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 6 17 6th 6th 5th

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT (BM7.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON (BM7.E) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
39 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason WILES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jacob MELNICK 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN (BM8.I) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
23 Club Unknown ? Hudson BERG (BM9.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cohen DUNCAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 4 14 4th 4th 6th
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON (BM9.E) 5 15 5th 6th 4th
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL 6 16 6th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY (BM11.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Hudson PETERS (BM11.N)
(200 608 04)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.E) 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM15.N) 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM13.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley COLE
(200 201 01)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER (BW6.N) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryker MCCONAGHY 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Decker SUTHERLAND 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac MELNICK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brody RICE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
30 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley BORDON
(201 101 30)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Open Girls (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 14 CR:6 4th 4th

Open Ladies Cruiser (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 Club Unknown ? Ariel JOHNSTON 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE 4 14 CR:6 4th 4th

Top of Report