End of Report

District Race 18 November 2017

Abbotsford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-Nov-2017 20:59:42

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 130

Total Riders = 108

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
298 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Calla ALISCH
(200 201 01)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN (BW6.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
80 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Summer RICKARD 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rayleigh PARE (BW6.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
A6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley COLE
(200 201 01)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Decker SUTHERLAND 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac MELNICK (BM6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
507 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
66 Club Unknown ? Wesley PREDIGER (BM6.N) 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 4 13 6th 3rd 4th
196 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan HADIKIN 5 16 5th 6th 5th
71 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wesley DARLING 6 16 4th 4th CR:8

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
85 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARE 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK 3 11 2nd 5th 4th
22 ACTION BMX BC Jared FILBY 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
I RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM6.I) 5 13 4th 2nd 7th
21 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason SUTHERLAND 6 18 6th 6th 6th
131 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD (BM6.I) 7 19 7th 7th 5th

7 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
Q ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 7 2nd 1st 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
118 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON
(200 210 10)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 Club Unknown ? Reed BARTUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN (BW9.N) 2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
23 Club Unknown ? Hudson BERG 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
71 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Owen NICHOLS (BM8.N) 4 9 2nd 3rd 4th
8 ACTION BMX BC Tyson DAHL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jacob MELNICK 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
435 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON - ## 2nd CR:5 DNS

10 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
142 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jonah RICKARD 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cohen DUNCAN 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 5 14 5th 5th 4th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE (BM10.N) 6 19 6th 6th 7th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 7 20 7th 7th 6th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER (BW11.E) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY (BM11.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
27 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK (BM12.N)
(200 212 12)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.E) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM15.N) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM14.I) 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
T ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM14.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
18 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Parker WYNNE (BM14.I) - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Open 13 & Under (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
G NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jackson GOLDSTONE 1st 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
44 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
2nd 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
CNAG 1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
Yess
4th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
D RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
6th 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE 7th 2nd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
8th 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 5th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 6th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 6th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
Z ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
1 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 8th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
27 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON - - 14 4th 5th 5th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER - - 15 5th 5th 5th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON - - 15 5th 5th 5th

Open 14 & Over (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS
YESS
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
W3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
YESS
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
427 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
155 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Drew MECHIELSEN
YESS BMX
5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
C ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR 6th - 12 4th 2nd 6th
49 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Daina TUCHSCHERER
(200 210 10)
7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
83 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Avriana HEBERT
(200 101 01)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
- 13 5th 6th 2nd
N6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Haiden BOTROKOFF - 16 6th 5th 5th
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC - 16 6th 5th 5th
H RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
- 17 5th 6th 6th

Open Girls (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isla HUTTON 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
F ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Peyton YOCHIM 3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
N1 Club Unknown ? Keira MURPHY 5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN - 15 5th 5th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 15 5th 5th 5th

Open Mens Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
79 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Raymond ONG 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL 5 16 5th 6th 5th
120 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barry HIGHFIELD 6 19 6th 7th 6th
86 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH
Kuwahaara
7 19 7th 3rd CR:9

Open Ladies Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Miriam BAILEY 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
18 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON
(197 904 10)
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
5 14 4th 5th 5th
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
R ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
Q ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON - 14 3rd 7th 4th
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD - 14 5th 4th 5th
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK - 17 6th 5th 6th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT - 18 5th 6th 7th
I RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN - 19 7th 6th 6th

Top of Report