End of Report

District Race 02 December 2017

Abbotsford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05-Dec-2017 20:01:18

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 108

Total Riders = 85

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 6th - 6 1st 4th 1st
85 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARE 7th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL - 12 4th 3rd 5th
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK - 15 5th 5th 5th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN - 18 6th 6th 6th

Open 13 & Under (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
J NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jackson GOLDSTONE 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
8 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
E RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 5th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
R Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD - 13 4th 7th 2nd
47 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Spencer MARTEL - 14 5th 8th 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER - 17 7th 5th 5th
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER - 18 6th 5th 7th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY - 20 6th 6th 8th
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL - 21 8th 6th 7th
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN - 22 8th 8th 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL - 22 7th 7th 8th

Open 14 & Over (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS
YESS
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
F ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
W3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
YESS
4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
575 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
185 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY - 15 6th 5th 4th
T ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK - 16 5th 6th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN - 16 5th 5th 6th
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON - 19 6th 6th 7th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON - 20 7th 7th 6th

6 and Under Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
129 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
64 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA
(201 104 08)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
94 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Charlotte ENGEL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rayleigh PARE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
285 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kirra JAMIESON
(201 304 27)
- ## CR:7 DNS 5th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac MELNICK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
298 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Calla ALISCH (BW7.N)
(200 201 01)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
11 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rhys REIMER (BM5.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Decker SUTHERLAND (BM5.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
360 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nash JAMIESON
(200 906 12)
3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC (BM7.N)
(201 001 22)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Boston REIMER (BM7.N) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN (BM5.I)
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
85 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARE 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
21 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason SUTHERLAND 5 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 6 1st 1st 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oscar ENGEL 4 11 4th CR:6 1st

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jacob MELNICK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
118 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON (BM8.I)
(200 210 10)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason PARKHILL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES (BM9.E)
Dirt Demonz
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON (BM9.E) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
R Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD - ## 1st CR:5 DNS

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
157 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Ethan MCLEOD (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY (BM11.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM12.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON (BM13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM14.I) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM14.I) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
T ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

Open Girls (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 4 13 4th 4th 5th
A9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 5 14 5th 5th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULENCHYN 6 19 7th 6th 6th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 20 6th 7th 7th

Open Mens Cruiser (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
A RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Al PARKHILL 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
4 15 8th 4th 3rd
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING 5 16 7th 5th 4th
120 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barry HIGHFIELD (BM17-24) 6 16 4th 6th 6th
9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dane COLES (BM17-24)
(198 610 27)
7 20 6th 7th 7th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ 8 21 5th 8th 8th

Open Ladies Cruiser (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Miriam BAILEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
18 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON
(197 904 10)
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 5 13 5th 5th 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report