End of Report

District Race 01 December 2017

Abbotsford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01-Dec-2017 20:35:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 67

Total Riders = 49

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
76 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cody BAKER 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jacob MELNICK 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac MELNICK - 15 5th 4th 6th
507 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARK - 16 6th 5th 5th
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK - 16 5th 6th 5th

Open 13 & Under (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
Z ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY 4 11 3rd 5th 3rd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Open 14 & Over (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
114 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zachary FRIER
Ballistic BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
427 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
185 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 4 12 4th 4th 4th
120 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barry HIGHFIELD (OpenM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brian DANILKIEWITZ (OpenM) 6 19 7th 6th 6th
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 7 20 6th 7th 7th

Open Girls (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
129 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryker MCCONAGHY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Decker SUTHERLAND 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac MELNICK 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brody RICE 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
C ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Riley COLE
(200 201 01)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC
(201 001 22)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
507 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kaleb PARK 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wesley DARLING 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Declan BATTRICK 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
21 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mason SUTHERLAND 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
131 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD (BM6.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
140 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jacob MELNICK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Judah DYCK (BM8.N)
(200 101 01)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
76 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cody BAKER (BM8.E) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cohen DUNCAN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
70 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver GUST 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON (BM13.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joel THIESSEN (BM13.N)
(200 101 01)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase HEINRICH
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
248 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Hudson PETERS (BM11.N)
(200 608 04)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Open Ladies Cruiser (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 3 11 5th 2nd 4th
33 Club Unknown ? Ariel JOHNSTON 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON 5 12 4th 5th 3rd

Top of Report